ndc.edu

Last updated:

Export Report Health Score Related Domains WHOIS History

Domain Information

Registry Domain ID
Registration Date 31-Mar-1996
Expiration Date 31-Jul-2027
Updated Date 02-Oct-2024
Domain Status
DNSSEC

Registrar Information

Registrar EDUCAUSE
Registrar IANA ID
Registrar Website https://net.educause.edu/

Registrant Contact

Name Domain Admin
Organization Notre Dame College
Phone +1.4407297976
Location USA, South Euclid, OH 44121,

Name Servers

#1 NS2.OAR.NET
#2 NS1.OAR.NET

DNS

A ndc.edu. 104.198.66.116
GOOGLE-CLOUD-PLATFORM
Council Bluffs, Iowa, United States, North America
CNAME www.ndc.edu. ndc.edu.
MX ndc.edu. 10 ndc-edu.mail.protection.outlook.com.
MX ndc.edu. 40 netserv.ndc.edu.
TXT ndc.edu. "2fyHTLZF"
TXT ndc.edu. "2noaj1kc3r1sk58k7aogj38s88"
TXT ndc.edu. "4ckpqt0p74ura7bbn6h1vd1sft"
TXT ndc.edu. "5p5ak98v6t71pndc0flk8u16m1"
TXT ndc.edu. "70dggj1pp268hs0euv9d9vme5f"
TXT ndc.edu. "amazonses:W4FJzkwBTfiHvvoyVWACSEXOo6gUVwBQ7r5F776r4ZM="
TXT ndc.edu. "bhh3tfkhs7vv529hrhft4kodb3"
TXT ndc.edu. "esn1ano5htpsmpm4uk28dnfjm6"
TXT ndc.edu. "j83fm4cd4nfh9af2oo5j3sra0t"
TXT ndc.edu. "kg0ds9hgqvrjg72fmglpvjhfld"
TXT ndc.edu. "MS=ms76649444"
TXT ndc.edu. "omdpcjng626p265g1cn4le8188"
TXT ndc.edu. "spycloud-domain-verification=d3c39f03-f75c-4324-b56f-52b764715e70"
TXT ndc.edu. "v=spf1 mx a ip4:206.244.77.4 ip4:206.244.77.100 ip4:216.17.112.48 include:spf.protection.outlook.com include:ne16.com ~all"
TXT ndc.edu. "ZOOM_verify_lhY5HnL3Rpqz1Nytx3rf-Q"

Sub Domains

Raw WHOIS Data

This Registry database contains ONLY .EDU domains.
The data in the EDUCAUSE Whois database is provided
by EDUCAUSE for information purposes in order to
assist in the process of obtaining information about
or related to .edu domain registration records.

The EDUCAUSE Whois database is authoritative for the
.EDU domain.

A Web interface for the .EDU EDUCAUSE Whois Server is
available at: http://whois.educause.edu

By submitting a Whois query, you agree that this information
will not be used to allow, enable, or otherwise support
the transmission of unsolicited commercial advertising or
solicitations via e-mail.  The use of electronic processes to
harvest information from this server is generally prohibited
except as reasonably necessary to register or modify .edu
domain names.

-------------------------------------------------------------

Domain Name: NDC.EDU

Registrant:
	Notre Dame College
	4545 College Road
	South Euclid, OH 44121
	USA

Administrative Contact:
	Domain Admin
	Notre Dame College
	4545 College Road
	South Euclid, OH 44121
	USA
	+1.4407297976
	[email protected]

Technical Contact:
	Domain Admin
	Notre Dame College
	4545 College Road
	South Euclid, OH 44121
	USA
	+1.4407297976
	[email protected]

Name Servers:
	NS2.OAR.NET
	NS1.OAR.NET

Domain record activated:    31-Mar-1996
Domain record last updated: 02-Oct-2024
Domain expires:             31-Jul-2027