pitneybowes.us

Last updated:

Export Report Health Score Related Domains WHOIS History

Domain Information

Registry Domain ID D784656-US
Registration Date 2002-04-19T23:40:30Z
Expiration Date 2027-04-18T23:59:59Z
Updated Date 2026-04-14T05:01:35Z
Domain Status clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
DNSSEC unsigned

Registrar Information

Registrar CSC Corporate Domains, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID 299
Registrar Website whois.corporatedomains.com

Registrant Contact

Name Pitney Bowes, Inc.
Organization Pitney Bowes, Inc.
Phone +1.203351695
Location Stamford, CT, US

Name Servers

#1 dns1.p08.nsone.net
#2 dns2.p08.nsone.net
#3 dns4.p08.nsone.net
#4 dns3.p08.nsone.net
#5 ns01.pbns1.com
#6 ns02.pbns1.com
#7 ns03.pbns1.com
#8 ns04.pbns1.com

DNS

A pitneybowes.us. 3.214.191.213
AMAZON-AES
Ashburn, Virginia, United States, North America
A pitneybowes.us. 52.23.34.91
AMAZON-AES
Ashburn, Virginia, United States, North America
A www.pitneybowes.us. 104.18.34.91
CLOUDFLARENET
A www.pitneybowes.us. 172.64.153.165
CLOUDFLARENET
United States, North America
MX pitneybowes.us. 10 mxa-0042d501.gslb.pphosted.com.
MX pitneybowes.us. 10 mxb-0042d501.gslb.pphosted.com.

Sub Domains

www.pitneybowes.us https://www.pitneybowes.us

Raw WHOIS Data

Domain Name: pitneybowes.us
Registry Domain ID: D784656-US
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Registrar URL: whois.corporatedomains.com
Updated Date: 2026-04-14T05:01:35Z
Creation Date: 2002-04-19T23:40:30Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2027-04-18T23:59:59Z
Registrar: CSC Corporate Domains, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 299
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: [email protected]
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8887802723
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: C49123050-US
Registrant Name: Pitney Bowes, Inc.
Registrant Organization: Pitney Bowes, Inc.
Registrant Street: 1 Elmcroft Road
Registrant Street:
Registrant Street:
Registrant City: Stamford
Registrant State/Province: CT
Registrant Postal Code: 06926-0700
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.203351695
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.203351695
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: [email protected]
Registrant Application Purpose: P1
Registrant Nexus Category: C21
Registry Admin ID: C49123048-US
Admin Name: Pitney Bowes Inc.
Admin Organization: Pitney Bowes, Inc.
Admin Street: 1 Elmcroft Rd.
Admin Street:
Admin Street:
Admin City: Stamford
Admin State/Province: CT
Admin Postal Code: 06926
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.203351695
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.203351695
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: [email protected]
Admin Application Purpose: P1
Admin Nexus Category: C21
Registry Tech ID: C49123049-US
Tech Name: Pitney Bowes, Inc.
Tech Organization: Pitney Bowes Inc.
Tech Street: 1 Elmcroft Road
Tech Street:
Tech Street:
Tech City: Stamford
Tech State/Province: CT
Tech Postal Code: 06926-0700
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.2033565000
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.2033565000
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: [email protected]
Tech Application Purpose: P1
Tech Nexus Category: C21
Name Server: dns1.p08.nsone.net
Name Server: dns2.p08.nsone.net
Name Server: dns4.p08.nsone.net
Name Server: dns3.p08.nsone.net
Name Server: ns01.pbns1.com
Name Server: ns02.pbns1.com
Name Server: ns03.pbns1.com
Name Server: ns04.pbns1.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2026-08-22T15:03:53Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

.US WHOIS Complaint Tool - http://www.whoiscomplaints.us
Advanced WHOIS Instructions - http://whois.us/help.html

Registry Services, LLC, the Registry Administrator for .US, has collected this information for the WHOIS database through a .US-Accredited Registrar. This information is provided to you for informational purposes only and is designed to assist persons in determining contents of a domain name registration record in the registry database. 

Registry Services, LLC makes this information available to you "as is" and does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no circumstances will you use this data: 

(1) to allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by telephone; 
(2) in contravention of any applicable data and privacy protection laws; or 
(3) to enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to the registry (or its systems). 

Compilation, repackaging, dissemination, or other use of the WHOIS database in its entirety, or of a substantial portion thereof, is not allowed without our prior written permission. 

We reserve the right to modify or change these conditions at any time without prior or subsequent notification of any kind. By executing this query, in any manner whatsoever, you agree to abide by these terms. NOTE: FAILURE TO LOCATE A RECORD IN THE WHOIS DATABASE IS NOT INDICATIVE OF THE AVAILABILITY OF A DOMAIN NAME. All domain names are subject to certain additional domain name registration rules. For details, please visit our site at www.whois.us.